WAEC timetable 2020/2021: 2020 WAEC Timetable Date is out Online - Providing Academic & Career Guide TO Students.

Hot: Click Here For Latest School News, University, College, Scholarships And ...Education Updates!


Free 2020 JAMB Runz
NECO 2019
Free 2020 JAMB Runz | 2020/2021 JAMB Expo Questions And Answers Available
Free 2019/2020 Waec Gce Runz | 2019 Waec Gce Expo Questions And Answers Available/Runs
Click Here

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

WAEC timetable 2020/2021: 2020 WAEC Timetable Date is out Online

Place Advert Here..

Are you in need of 2020 WAEC Timetable. The 2020 WAEC TIME TABLE May/June Senior School to all Certificate Examination (SSCE) of the West African Examination Council (WAEC) has been sheduled to commence on 2020 with the date not yet fixed.


NOTE! The West African Examination Are scheduled to start at any time between January and June. This means that it is not fixed for May/June only.

WAEC timetable 2020: 2020/201 WAEC Timetable and Exams Dates is yet to be published online.. Stay tune to this page.. We will update you soon 

WAEC TimeTable 2019
The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable for the May/June SSCE examinations, 2019/2020 has been released.
The full details for all the subjects are shown below;

Monday, 8th April, 2019

  • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
  • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Tuesday, 9th April, 2019
  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
  • Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Wednesday, 10th April 2019

  • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
  • Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Thursday, 11th April 2019
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Monday, 15th April, 2019
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Tuesday, 16th April, 2019 to Friday, 10th April, 2019 [Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council].
  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)
Tuesday, 16th April, 2019
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
  • Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Wednesday, 17th April, 2019

  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Thursday, 18th April 2019
  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Tuesday, 23rd April, 2019
  • Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Wednesday, 24th April, 2019
  • Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
Thursday, 25th April, 2019
  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Friday, 26th April 2019
  • Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
  • Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Monday, 29th April, 2019

  • Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, 30th April, 2019
  • Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Thursday 2nd May, 2019

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)
  • History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Friday 3rd May, 2019
  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m

Monday 6th May, 2019

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday 7th May, 2019

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday 8th May, 2019

  • Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
  • Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Thursday 9th May, 2019

  • English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Friday 10th May, 2019

  • Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Monday 13th May, 2019

  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
  • Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday 14th May, 2019

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
  • Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.

Wednesday 15th May, 2019

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Thursday 16th May, 2019

  • Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
  • Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.

Friday 17th May, 2019

  • Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
  • Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Monday 20th May, 2019

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday 21st May, 2019

  • Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
  • Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday 22nd May, 2019

  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Thursday 23rd May, 2019

  • Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday 24th May, 2019

  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Monday 27th May, 2019

  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Tuesday 28th May, 2019

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Thursday 30th May, 2019

  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.
  • Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday 31st May, 2019

  • French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m

Note: Bookmark this page and keep check if anything has changed
 Download Waec timetable 

How To Pass Waec With Timetable And Syllabus

You don’t need to wait for waec to be close before you begin preparations. The earlier you begin adequate preparations the better for you.
Begin now by tackling your weak points. Start by understanding the difficult subjects. You can to click here for how to pass waec 2019 once and for all.
All you need to do is to go through the various dates and Waec papers very carefully and begin serious preparations as soon as possible.

The waec Timetable 2019 Will Be Available In:

  • Nigeria only
  • Gambia
  • Sierra Leone and
  • Liberia.

Important Notes:

1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
2. Question Papers to be Given Out  in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken:
(i) Visual Art 3;
  • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
(ii) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
(iii) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
(iv) Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times…
End of WAEC 2019 Timetable.
* Available to candidates in Ghana only.
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only.
ATTENTION!
  1. IF there is difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable, Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. There are Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates include (1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3 The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken. (2) Project Work Papers The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leather work, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. It should be taken into consideration that Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.
If this article is helpful to you, share it with friends and use the comment box below for any comment.

No comments:

Post a Comment

After dropping your comment, keep calm, it may take minutes before it appears after moderation.
Your comment(s) are appreciated.

You want to get notified when we reply your comment? Kindly tick the Notify Me box..
09030866320


offeroffer
Do You Love The Current Design Of This Blog? We Can Set Up Same Design For You At An Affordable Price.

Click Here Now To Get Started!


HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | DISCLAIMER NOTICE | PRIVACY POLICY
SITEMAP

Copyright © 2019. Powered by GurusVoice.


JAMB Economics Expo 2020
JAMB Questions and Answers 2020
JAMB CBT Government Expo 2020
JAMB CBT CRS Expo 2020
JAMB CBT Physics Runz 2020
2020/2021 JAMB CBT Agric Runz&
JAMB CBT Biology Expo 2020
JAMB CBT Chemistry Expo 2020
JAMB CBT Geography Runz 2020
JAMB CBT Commerce Expo 2020
JAMB CBT Use OF English Runz 2020/2021
JAMB CBT Civic Education Expo 2020
JAMB UTME 2020 Registration Process
JAMB All Subjects Free Expo, Runs, Questions and Answers 2020.